2006 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Shin Byeong-ha

Sudden Flame (1979, dir: Hong Pa)
Three Times Each for Short and Long Ways (1981, dir: Kim Ho-sun)
Surrogate Mother (1986, dir: Im Kwon-taek)
The Woman who Walks on Water (1990, dir: Park Chul-su)
Life of Hollywood Kid (1994, dir: Jeong Ji-young

2007 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Choi Chang-kwon

Blues of Glory (1966, dir: Park Seong-bok)
Horse-year Bride (1966, dir: Kim Ki-duk)
A Road to Sampo (1975, dir: Lee Man-hee)
Robot Teakwon V (1976, dir: Kim Chung-ki)
The Door (1977, dir: Yu Hyun-mok)
Lost Migrant (1967, dir: Kim Su-yong)
Yalkae, A Joker in High School (1976, dir: Seok Rae-myeong)
An Old Potter (1969, dir: Choi Ha-won)

2008 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Jeon Jeong-geun

Kaleidoscope (1961, dir: Lee Man-hee)
The Marines who Didn't Come Home (1963, dir: Lee Man-hee)
Late Autumn (1966, dir: Lee Man-hee)
The Life of a Woman(1968, dir: Shin Sang-ok)
Maze of Love (1986, dir: Kim Si-hyun)

2009 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Jeong Seong-jo

It Rained Yesterday (1975, dir: Lee Jang-ho)
Winter Woman (1977, dir: Kim Ho-sun)
Lee Jang-ho's Baseball Team (1986, dir: Lee Jang-ho)
My Bride My Love (1990, dir: Lee Myung-se)
Deep Blue Night (1984, dir: Bae Chang-ho)

2010 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Kim Soo-chul

Gone Too Far (1983, dir: Nam Seok-hun)
Whale Hunting (1984, dir: Bae Chang-ho)
Whale Hunting 2 (1985, dir: Bae Chang-ho)
Chil-su and Man-su (1988, dir: Park Kwang-su)
Seopyeonje (1993, dir: Im Kwon-taek)
Blades of Blood (2010, dir: Lee Jun-ik)

2011 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Kang Geun-sik

Heavenly Homecoming to Stars (1974, dir: Lee Jang-ho)
The March of Fools (1975, dir: Ha Gil-jong)
The Maiden who Went to the City (1981, dir: Kim Su-yong)

2012 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Jo Sung-woo

Runaway (1995, dir: Kim Sung-soo)
Christmas in August (1998, dir: Hur Jin-ho)
Memento Mori (1999, dir: Kim Tae-yong)
Nowhere to Hide (1999, dir: Lee Myung-se)
Last Present (2001, dir: Oh Ki-hwan)
One Fine Spring Day (2001, dir: Hur Jin-ho)
April Snow (2005, dir: Hur Jin-ho)
Duelist (2005, dir: Lee Myung-se)
Late Autumn (2010, dir: Kim Tae-yong)

2013 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Lee Dong-jun

The Gingko Bed (1996, dir: Kang Je-kyu)
Green Fish (1997, dir: Lee Chang-dong)
Swiri (1998, dir: Kang Je-kyu)
TaeGukGi: Brotherhood of War (2003, dir: Kang Je-kyu)
Save the Green Planet! (2003, dir: Jang Joon-hwan)
Lump of Sugar (2006, dir: Lee Hwan-kyung)
My Way (2011, dir: Kang Je-kyu)
Miracle in Cell No.7 (2012, dir: Lee Hwan-kyung)

2014 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Cho Young-wuk

The Contact (2003, dir: Chang Yoon-hyun)
Joint Security Area (2000, dir: Park Chan-wook)
Deep Loves (2002, dir: Byun Young-joo)
The Classic (2003, dir: Kwak Jae-yong)
Silmido (2003, dir: Kang Woo-suk)
Oldboy (2003, dir: Park Chan-wook)
New World (2012, dir: Park Hoon-jung)

2015 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Lee Byung-woo

A Tale of Two Sisters (2003, dir: Kim Jee-woon)
Untold Scandal (2003, dir: Lee Je-yong)
The King and the Clown (2005, dir: Lee Jun-ik)
For Horowitz (2006, Kwaon Hyung-jin)
The Host (2006, dir: Bong Joon-ho)
Mother (2009. dir: Bong Joon-ho)
The Face Reader (2013, dir: Han Jae-rim)
Ode to My Father (2014, dir: Yoon Je-kyun)

2016 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Han Jae-gweon

Guns & Talks (2001, dir: Jang Jin)
No Blood No Tears (2002, dir: Ryoo Seung-wan)
Silmido (2003, dir: Kang Woo-suk)
Arahan Jangpung Daejakjeon (2004, dir: Ryoo Seung-wan)
The Big Swindle (2004, dir: Choi Dong-hoon)
The Big Scene (2005, dir: Jang Jin)
Hanbando (2006, dir: Kang Woo-suk)
South of the Border (2006, dir: Ahn Pan-seok)

2017 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Kawai Kenji(川井憲次)

Ghost in the Shell (1995, dir: Mamoru Oshii)
Avalon (2001, dir: Mamoru Oshii)
Ring / Ring 2 (1998/1999, dir: Nakata Hideo)
Dark Water (2002, dir: Nakata Hideo)
Innocence (2004, dir: Mamoru Oshii)
Battle of Wits (2006, dir: Jacob Cheung Chi-Leung)
Death Note (2006, dir: Shusuke Kaneko)
Ip Man (2008~2015, dir: Wilson Yip)

2018 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Tan Dun(谭盾)

Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000, dir: Ang Lee)
Hero (2002, dir: Zhang Yimou)
Fallen (1998, dir: Gregory Hoblit)
The Banquet (2006, dir: Xiaogang Feng)

2019 Jecheon Film Music Honorary Award

Lim Giong(林強)

Goodbye South Goodbye (1996, dir: Hou Hsiao-hsien)
Millennium Mambo (2001, dir: Hou Hsiao-hsien)
Still Life (2006, dir: Jia Zhangke)
A Touch of Sin (2013, dir: Jia Zhangke)
City of Jade(2016, dir: Midi Z)
Long Day's Journey into Night (2018, dir: Bi Gan)